T.C. SERVICES (DUNDEE) LTD.

Address

T.C. SERVICES (DUNDEE) LTD.
7 THE SMITHY
MUIRDRUM
BY CARNOUSTIE
ANGUS
DD7 6LE
Classification:

Roofing activities

General cleaning of buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC237484
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2018 30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016
Cash at bank: £169,080
Debtors: £5,000
Creditors due within one year: £15,692
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £198,283 £175,955 £158,388
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £213,443 £193,735 £173,548
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Watt
7 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
30 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
David Watt
30 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOTAL ROOFING (DUNDEE) LTD.
Changed 6 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

11 LAIRD STREET
DUNDEE
ANGUS DD3 9QF
Changed 4 Jul 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 18 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 23 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 8 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 25 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 3 Apr 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years