TCI INFRASTRUCTURE (AFRICA) LIMITED



Legal registered address
49 High Street Burnham-On-Crouch Essex England CM0 8AG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£35
Current creditors
£961
Shareholders funds
£-926
View full financial accounts

Company number
04976903
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
26 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2020

Next statement due by 10 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEXSTORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD25 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/01/202 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR OLIVER ANDREWS

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

13/12/1913 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TCI INFRASTRUCTURE (AFRICA) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company