TCP GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 12 December 2020
Legal registered address
NUTMEG HOUSE 60 GAINSFORD STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SE1 2NY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£41.79k
Current assets
£466.23k
Fixed assets
£223.12k
Current creditors
£1.80m
Shareholders funds
£-1.14m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02935490
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
3 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2020

Next statement due by 17 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TCP BUSINESS SERVICES PLC30 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/2010 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL P20 WPP ACQUISITION B.V.

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020CESSATION OF TCP SOLUTIONS LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

25/06/2025 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EVERT VAN DER WEIJDEN

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/04/2020 FROM 58A WALDECK ROAD STRAND ON THE GREEN LONDON W4 3NP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company