TCS JOHN HUXLEY EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Festival Trade Park Unit 6 Crown Road Stoke On Trent Staffordshire United Kingdom ST1 5NJ

Company number
01449986
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 September 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2022

Next statement due by 2 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVENCITY LIMITED31 December 1980
TECHNICAL CASINO SERVICES LIMITED28 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-19 with no updates

View Document

24/04/2024 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ERIC POULTON

View Document

19/03/2019 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019 ALTER ARTICLES 06/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company