TD DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

TD DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES (EUROPE) LIMITED
EXCHANGE COURT
DUNCOMBE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4AX
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00979423
Incorporation Date:
12 May 1970 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Curle
27 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Hemson
25 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Tracy
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Wilson
25 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

TD WATERHOUSE NOMINEES (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2011
GREEN LINE NOMINEES LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 1999
GALLEON NOMINEES LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

TRITON COURT
14/18 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1DB
Changed 28 Jan 2004

GALLEON NOMINEES
CHARLOTTE HOUSE
CHARLOTTE ST
MANCHESTER M1 4FL
Changed 23 Sep 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tddirectinvestingnominees.co.uk
www.tddirectinvestingnominees.com
www.tddirectinvesting.net
www.tddirectinvesting.org
www.tddirectinvesting.insure
www.tddirectinvestingnominees.services
www.tddirectinvesting.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 15 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 11 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 1 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 22 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 26 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years