TD REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Oct 2010

Address

TD REALISATIONS LIMITED
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIRLDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
(632 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail electric h'hold, etc. goods

Rent personal & household goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02955702
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 1994
Dissolution Date:
9 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
30 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2008
Filed on:
11 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT PURSUANT TO A DEBENTURE DATED 13 MAY 2005 - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2005
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2005

Previous Company Names

TELEVIEW DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2009
TELEVU DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 1994
FENBLADE LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 1994

Previous Addresses

MARTIN DAWES HOUSE
EUROPA BOULEVARD
WESTBROOK WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA5 7WH
Changed 13 Jul 2009

SUITE 3
GOLBORNE ENTERPRISE PARK
GOLBORNE
WARRINGTON WA3 3DP
Changed 2 Jun 2005

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 21 Nov 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tdrealisations.co.uk
www.tdrealisations.com
www.tdrealisations.org
www.tdrealisations.lease
www.tdrealisations.services
www.tdrealisations.org.uk
www.tdrealisations.sport

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 30 Apr 2008 10
1 Jul 2006 25 Apr 2007 9
26 Feb 2005 4 Oct 2005 8
28 Feb 2004 4 Jan 2005 11
1 Mar 2003 31 Dec 2003 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years