TDK SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Feb 2011

Address

TDK SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED
3-5 RICKMANSWORTH ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0GX
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture computers & process equipment

R & D on nat sciences & engineering

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02348741
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1989
Dissolution Date:
5 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
3 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
15 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Previous Company Names

TDK GREY CELL LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1998
GREY CELL SYSTEMS LTD.
Changed 27 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

6B PARKWAY
PORTERS WOOD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 6PA
Changed 30 Mar 2010

TDK HOUSE
5-7 QUEENSWAY
REDHILL
SURREY RH1 1YB
Changed 20 Sep 2007

UNIT 1 126 COLINDALE AVENUE
LONDON
NW9 5HD
Changed 11 Apr 2005

660 ESKDALE ROAD
WINNERSH TRIANGLE
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE RG41 5TS
Changed 7 Dec 1999

LANMOR HOUSE
370-386 HIGH ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDELSEX HA9 6AX
Changed 2 Sep 1997

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1DA
Changed 8 Nov 1995

11 ST SAVIOURS COURT
43/49 HARROW VIEW
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 1RN
Changed 6 Sep 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 3 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2010 23
31 Mar 2007 2 Apr 2009 25
31 Mar 2006 2 Apr 2009 37
31 Mar 2005 2 Apr 2009 49

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years