TEAM GAS AND ELECTRICITY LIMITED

Company number 04472260



Last updated 1 May 2014
Registered office address
DERRY LODGE 37 LEEDS ROAD HARROGATE HG2 8AY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2012

Next statement due by 2 October 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

35140 - Trade of electricity

35230 - Trade of gas through mains

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEAM GE LIMITED2 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/09/125 September 2012DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
04/09/124 September 2012Annual return made up to 4 September 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/05/1231 May 2012COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company