TEAM LOTUS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 & 2 RAYMOND BUILDINGS GRAYS INN LONDON WC1R 5NR

Company number
02987141
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Incorporated on
4 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 1999

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2000



Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SILVERKEEP LIMITED8 December 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/02/0727 February 2007 DISSOLVED

View Document

27/11/0627 November 2006 FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

17/01/0317 January 2003 APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

30/09/0230 September 2002 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/02 FROM: 60 ALBERT COURT PRINCE CONSORT ROAD LONDON SW7 2BH

View Document

18/03/0218 March 2002 ADMINISTRATOR'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TEAM LOTUS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company