TEAM MATTERS LIMITED

Company number 06438417



Last updated 25 March 2018
Registered office address
GUERDON HOUSE BETTY'S LANE BEESTON CHESHIRE CW6 9ST
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2017

Next statement due by 11 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINE BUDDY LIMITED20 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/12/1712 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/06/1720 June 2017COMPANY NAME CHANGED WINE BUDDY LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/06/17
View PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Current assets
£529
Fixed assets
£734
Current creditors
£33.68k
Shareholders funds
£-32.42k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company