TEAM RELOCATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02675059



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
GROUND FLOOR, MULBERRY BUILDING KEMBREY PARK SWINDON WILTSHIRE ENGLAND SN2 8UY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2019

Next statement due by 18 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52101 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities

52102 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRANS EURO WORLDWIDE MOVERS LIMITED24 September 2001
TRANSEURO AMERTRANS WORLDWIDE RELOCATIONS LIMITED8 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/01/1911 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/08/1820 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED ANDREW PHILLIP COOLIDGEView PDF
14/08/1814 August 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SIRVA RELOCATION HOLDINGS LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company