Quantcast

TEAMSPIRIT SOFTWARE LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2013
Legal registered address
25 MOORGATE LONDON EC2R 6AY

Company number
01417365
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 February 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 December 2008

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 June 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SELVEN GROUP LIMITED26 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/124 January 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/12/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

07/07/117 July 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/06/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

12/01/1112 January 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/12/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

12/07/1012 July 2010LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/06/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

13/07/0913 July 2009ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/06/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company