TEASDALE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 03894537



Last updated 25 February 2018
Registered office address
5 HAYWARD BUSINESS CENTRE NEW LANE HAVANT HAMPSHIRE PO9 2NL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AAD SPORTS LIMITED5 January 2000
POWERHOUSE FITNESS CENTRE (HAVANT) LIMITED17 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/02/1810 February 2018VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
16/01/1816 January 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
03/01/183 January 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-08-31)
Current creditors
£306
Shareholders funds
£-306
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company