TEATRO CLUB & RESTAURANT LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Sep 2009

Address

TEATRO CLUB & RESTAURANT LIMITED
STANTON HOUSE 41 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 7DB
(485 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Restaurants

Bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03329645
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 1997
Dissolution Date:
8 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
2 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2008
Filed on:
11 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

TOBIAS IAN GAWIN
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2008
TOBY GAWIN
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2008
TOBY GAWIN
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2006
VIVAT TRUSTEES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 1997

Previous Company Names

TEATRO CLUB LIMITED
Changed 2 May 1997
OSCAR CLUB LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 1997
THINSTONE LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/11/2008 FROM
TEATRO CLUB AND RESTAURANT
93-107 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
W1D 5DY
Changed 26 Nov 2008

51 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9HS
Changed 17 Jul 2002

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 20 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.teatroclubnrestaurant.co.uk
www.teatroclubrestaurant.co.uk
www.teatroclubandrestaurant.co.uk
www.teatroclubnrestaurant.com
www.teatroclubandrestaurant.com
www.teatroclubrestaurant.com
www.teatroclubandrestaurant.restaurant

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 24 Jan 2006 13
31 Dec 2003 5 Feb 2004 2
31 Mar 2003 5 Feb 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years