TECH DATA LIMITED

Address

TECH DATA LIMITED
REDWOOD 2 CROCKFORD LANE
CHINEHAM BUSINESS PARK CHINEHAM
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8WQ
Phone: 01256 788 000
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01691472
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£12,000,000.00 on 27 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 259 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samy Amsellem
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Gass
12 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Rachel Ollis
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Howard Tuffnail
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Watts
27 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 12 Mar 1983

Previous Company Names

COMPUTER 2000 DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2013
FRONTLINE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

HAMPSHIRE HOUSE
WADE ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8NE
Changed 5 Mar 2012

INTEC-1
WADE ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HANTS RG24 ONE
Changed 22 Feb 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.techdata.org.uk
www.techdata.software
www.techdata.equipment
www.techdata.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 22 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 16 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 18 Dec 2014 11
31 Jan 2013 15 Jul 2014 18
31 Jan 2012 16 Nov 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
259 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 272 times in the last few years