TECHNICAL TRANSFER TECHNIQUES LTD.

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

TECHNICAL TRANSFER TECHNIQUES LTD.
LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE
BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
M45 7TA
(511 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02910252
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
21 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2013
Filed on:
3 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

20 Jun 2016

TECHNICAL TRANSFER TECHNIQUES LTD. (Company Number 02910252) Registered office: Leonard Curtis House, Elms Square, Bury New Road, Whitefield M45 7TA Principal trading address: 26 Burdon Lane, Cheam, Sutton, Surrey, SM2 7PT Notice is hereby given in pursuance of Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a final general meeting of the above Company will be held at the offices of Leonard Curtis, Leonard Curtis House, Elms Square, Bury New Road, Whitefield M45 7TA on 11 August 2016 at 11.00 am, for the purpose of having an account laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators. Any member entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him/her, and such proxy need not also be a member. Proxy forms must be returned to the above address by no later than 12.00 noon on the last business day before the meeting. In the case of a company having a share capital, a member may appoint more than one proxy in relation to a meeting, provided that each proxy is appointed to exercise the rights attached to a different share or shares held by him, or (as the case may be) to a different £10, or multiple of £10 of stock held by him. Date of Appointment: 20 December 2013. Office Holder details: Andrew Poxon, (IP No. 8620) and Martin Maloney, (IP No. 9628) both of Leonard Curtis, Leonard Curtis House, Elms Square, Bury New Road, Whitefield, M45 7TA For further details contact: Andrew Poxon, Email: recovery@leonardcurtis.co.uk, Tel: 0161 413 0930 Andrew Poxon, Joint Liquidator 13 June 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anasuya Aruliah
27 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Mcquaid
27 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LITHOLOGY AND FLUID PREDICTION FROM SEISMIC LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1997

Previous Addresses

LOYDS BANK CHAMBERS
310/312 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 1NR
Changed 18 Apr 1997

124-130 TABERNACLE STREET
3RD FLOOR
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 19 May 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.technicaltransfertechniques.co.uk
www.technicaltransfertechniques.com
www.technicaltransfertechniques.services
www.technicaltransfertechniques.org.uk
www.technicaltransfertechniqu.es
www.technicaltransfertechniques.org
www.technicaltransfertechniques.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 13 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 10 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 18 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 17 Dec 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years