TECHNIP UMBILICALS LTD

Address

TECHNIP UMBILICALS LTD
ONE
ST. PAUL'S CHURCHYARD
LONDON
EC4M 8AP
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02400155
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 1989 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000,000.00 on 13 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christophe Armengol
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Knut Boe
19 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Peter Lunny
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Alain Marion
7 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Jean Rostaing
7 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DUCO LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2014
DUNLOP COFLEXIP UMBILICALS LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

262 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7NA
Changed 23 Dec 2013

GREYBROOK HOUSE
28 BROOK STREET
LONDON
WIY 1AG
Changed 28 Sep 2001

SILVERTOWN HOUSE
VINCENT SQUARE
LONDON SW1P 2PL
Changed 6 Dec 1995

28 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3HH
Changed 16 Oct 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 10 Feb 2014 14
31 Dec 2011 20 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 1 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years