ACS REVERSE LOGISTICS LTD

Address

ACS REVERSE LOGISTICS LTD
ALLPORT HOUSE 1 COWLEY BUSINESS PARK
HIGH STREET
COWLEY
MIDDLESEX
UB8 2AD
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05977247
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Kirkhouse
25 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Glen Nichol
29 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TECHNOLINK SPECIALIST TRANSPORT (EUROPE) LTD
Changed 15 Jul 2016
ADJUNO UK LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2016
TECHNOLINK SPECIALIST TRANSPORT (EUROPE) LTD
Changed 25 May 2016

Previous Addresses

26 CHASE ROAD
PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 6QA


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 29 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 25 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 28 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 23 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years