TECNI-CABLE LTD

Address

TECNI-CABLE LTD
54 MERRYFIELD
MARK
HIGHBRIDGE
SOMERSET
TA9 4NB
Phone: 01278 773 510
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06870696
VAT Number:
GB864 5873 77
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2017 1 Feb 2016 31 Jan 2016
Cash at bank:
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Heyworth
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TECNI LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2016
TECNI-CABLE LTD
Changed 9 Apr 2016
TECNI LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2016

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 19 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 21 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 15 Aug 2014 7
31 Jan 2013 4 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 24 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years