TED MURRAY VALVES LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2011

Address

TED MURRAY VALVES LIMITED
74 LYNDHURST ROAD
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 3RX
Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01928592
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 1985
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
24 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2010
Filed on:
9 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 1996

Previous Company Names

CRUXRACE LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 1993

Previous Addresses

PHOENIX WORKS
WAKEFIELD ROAD
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE HD6 1PE
Changed 1 Mar 1991

71 HIGH MEADOWS
SADDLEWORTH ROAD
GREETLAND HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
Changed 16 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tedmurrayvalves.co.uk
www.tedmurrayvalves.com
www.tedmurrayvalv.es
www.tedmurrayvalves.and
www.tedmurrayvalves.engineer
www.tedmurrayvalves.org
www.tedmurrayvalves.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 24 May 2010 1
31 Oct 2008 26 Feb 2009 4
31 Oct 2007 26 Feb 2008 4
31 Oct 2006 28 Feb 2007 4
31 Oct 2005 29 Dec 2005 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years