TEENYTOTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

TEENYTOTS LIMITED
37 SUN STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2PL
(525 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06730544
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 16 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
13 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2011
Filed on:
16 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

5 May 2015

TEENYTOTS LIMITED (Company Number 06730544) Registered office: 37 Sun Street, London, EC2M 2PL Principal trading address: Unit 5 Blaydon Trade Park, Toll Bridge Road, Blaydon-On-Tyne, Tyne and Wear, NE21 5TR Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at CMB Partners UK Limited, 37 Sun Street, London, EC2M 2PL on 24 June 2015 at 10.00 am and 10.30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Liquidator should be granted his release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of CMB Partners UK Limited, 37 Sun Street, London, EC2M 2PL, no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Date of Appointment: 27 March 2012 Office Holder details: Lane Bednash, (IP No. 8882) of CMB Partners UK Limited,37 Sun Street, London, EC2M 2PL. For further details contact: Ru Shamhuyarira, Email: rs@cmbukltd.co.uk Lane Bednash, Liquidator 27 April 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Prentergast
4 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2010

Previous Company Names

VESTBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 BLAYDON TRADE PARK
TOLL BRIDGE ROAD
BLAYDON-ON-TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE21 5TR
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Apr 2012

UNIT 5 BLAYDON TRADE PARK TOLL BRIDGE ROAD
BLAYDON ON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE21 5TR
Changed 30 Dec 2009

151 SHIELDS ROAD
HEATON
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE6 1DP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/07/2009 FROM
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 6 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.teenytots.co.uk
www.teenytots.sale
www.teenytots.house
www.teenytots.trade
www.teenytots.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 13 Dec 2010 2
31 Oct 2009 1 Feb 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years