TEK-NEEK LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Nov 2010

Address

TEK-NEEK LIMITED
25-29 SANDY WAY
YEADON
LEEDS
UNITED KINGDOM
LS19 7EW
(444 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03188210
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 1996
Dissolution Date:
16 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
12 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2007
Filed on:
11 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2002
ALEX LAWRIE RECEIVABLES FINANCING LIMITED
FIRST FIXED CHARGE & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 1997

Previous Company Names

TEK-NEEK PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1996

Previous Addresses

34 KETTLESTRING LANE
CLIFTON MOOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO30 4XF
Changed 12 Mar 2009

UNIT 455
THORP ARCH TRADING ESTATE
WETHERBY LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS23 7BJ
Changed 8 Nov 2000

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 30 Apr 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 12 Oct 2007 22
31 Dec 2004 1 Feb 2006 14
31 Dec 2003 27 Apr 2005 16
31 Dec 2002 29 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 29 Jan 2003 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years