AUDIO MESSAGING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

AUDIO MESSAGING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
C/O ALAN BELL & ASSOCIATES
1ST FLOOR 4A
MILL LANE HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 6DS
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06972183
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 9 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £845 £4,256
Debtors: £994 £386
Creditors due within one year: £31,783 £22,210
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£28,444 -£15,818
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£26,565 -£13,829
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Barlow
24 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
24 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Barlow
24 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUDIO MESSAGING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2012
TELECOM SUPPLIES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2012

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR 4A MILL LANE
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 6DS
Changed 8 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.audiomessagingsolutions.org
www.audiomessagingsolutions.and
www.audiomessagingsolutions.org.uk
www.audiomessagingsolutions.active
www.audiomessagingsolutions.community
www.audiomessagingsolutions.net
www.audiomessaging.solutions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 27 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month