TELELARM CARE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

TELELARM CARE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
WHITLEY LODGE
WHITLEY BRIDGE
DONCASTER
YORKSHIRE
DN14 0HR
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02506370
Incorporation Date:
29 May 1990
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3,270,493.00 on 7 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2015
Filed on:
7 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Furniss
4 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Shaun Parker
10 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Stobart
27 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE CASS CARE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1
CENTURION BUSINESS PARK
BESSEMER WAY ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S60 1FB
Changed 13 Mar 2006

LATOUR HOUSE CHERTSEY BOULEVARD
HANWORTH LANE
CHERTSEY
SURREY KT 9JR
Changed 30 May 2001

16 FAIRLIGHT CROSS
NEW BARN
LONGFIELD
KENT,DA3 7JD
Changed 6 Mar 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.telelarmcareholdings.co.uk
www.telelarmcareholdings.com
www.telelarmcareholdings.holdings
www.telelarmcare.holdings
www.telelarmcareholdings.net
www.telelarmcareholdings.financial
www.telelarmcareholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 9 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 1 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 3 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 18 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 10 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years