TELEMETRY LIMITED

Address

TELEMETRY LIMITED
CROWN HOUSE
143-147 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 4NR
Phone: 020 7148 7777
Web:
Classification: Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04344899
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 2001 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Mar 2015

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
24 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Mar 2015
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beau Chesluk
18 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Russell Irwin
24 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Anthony Rushton
24 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

THE JD PROJECT LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

TOWER 42 39TH FLOOR
25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
Changed 10 Dec 2013

27 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1T 3BL
Changed 2 Nov 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/12/2008 FROM
LINEN HALL 162-168 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 5TE
Changed 4 Dec 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/10/2008 FROM
BRITANNIA HOUSE
ROBERTS MEWS
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR6 0JP
Changed 30 Oct 2008

LINEN HALL
162-168 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 5TB
Changed 29 Jun 2007

GRAFTON HOUSE
2 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9HR
Changed 2 Sep 2005

UNITED HOUSE
NORTH ROAD
LONDON
N7 9DP
Changed 10 Sep 2004

THE STUDIO
88A ACRE LANE
LONDON
SW2 5QN
Changed 17 Dec 2002

48 WINDSOR ROAD
KNUZDEN
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB1 2DQ
Changed 22 Feb 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.telemetry.co.uk
www.telemetry.community
www.telemetry.services
www.telemetry.and
www.telemetry.active
www.telemetry.consulting
www.telemetry.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 Oct 2013 10
31 May 2012 4 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 24 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 25 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 28 Jan 2010 8
31 May 2008 2 Apr 2009 11
31 May 2007 31 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 23 Oct 2006 5
31 May 2005 28 Mar 2006 10
31 May 2004 31 Mar 2005 10
31 May 2003 13 Nov 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code