TELENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Point 3 Haywood Road Warwick CV34 5AH

Company number
00067307
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
27 September 1900
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2022

Next statement due by 22 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY P. L. C.(THE)4 October 1985
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY P L C(THE)7 March 2000
MARCONI CORPORATION PLC24 January 2006
TELENT PLC3 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 14 in full

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-10-26

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-06-18

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company