TELENT COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Point 3 Haywood Road Warwick CV34 5AH

Company number
00319092
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 October 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2022

Next statement due by 12 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERNATIONAL AUTOMATIC TELEPHONE AND ELECTRIC CO. LIMITED (THE)31 December 1978
PLESSEY APPLIED MICROELECTRONICS LIMITED31 December 1978
PLESSEY MEDITERRANEAN & MIDDLE EAST LIMITED13 May 1983
PLESSEY TELECOMMUNICATIONS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED17 April 1990
GPT HOLDINGS LIMITED4 December 1998
MARCONI COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED21 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-28 with no updates

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS HEATHER MARIE GREEN

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company