TELFORD AND SHROPSHIRE ASIAN BUSINESS NETWORK LTD

Address

TELFORD AND SHROPSHIRE ASIAN BUSINESS NETWORK LTD
BRIDGE HOUSE
WAPPENSHALL
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF6 6DE
Classification:

Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07717201
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
3 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gurbax Dhura
23 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sherrel Fikeys
13 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Mehtam
23 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Piara Rana
13 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rakesh Saini
13 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TALFORD AND SHROPSHIRE ASIAN BUSINESS LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

CHANDLER HOUSE TALBOT ROAD
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR25 2ZF
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Oct 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 3 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 18 Apr 2016 9
24 Jul 2014 28 Oct 2014 3
24 Jul 2013 12 Jun 2014 11
24 Jul 2012 26 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years