TELFORD AND WREKIN COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE

Address

TELFORD AND WREKIN COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE
THE GLEBE CENTRE GLEBE STREET
WELLINGTON
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 1JP
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02436644
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 201 available


Directors and Secretaries

Verley Brissett
13 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Dabbs
22 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Arnold England
16 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Julie Francis
19 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Groom
19 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Carol Melhuish
15 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Newman
19 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Overton
13 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Susan Palmer
15 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Vanessa Potts
13 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Smith
20 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Thomas Woodhouse
19 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TELFORD COMMUNITY COUNCIL
Changed 16 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

MEETING POINT HOUSE
SOUTHWATER SQ
OFF ST QUENTIN GATE
TOWN CENTRE, TELFORD,
TF3 4HS
Changed 5 Nov 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 7 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
201 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years