TELFORD REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE MANOR HOUSE 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S11 9PS

Company number
02279495
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 August 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

96010 - Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TELFORD LAUNDRY LIMITED20 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/02/1419 February 2014 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/01/2014

View Document

30/01/1430 January 2014 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

16/01/1416 January 2014 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

18/09/1318 September 2013 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/08/2013

View Document

26/06/1326 June 2013 NOTICE OF VACATION OF OFFICE BY ADMINISTRATOR

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TELFORD REALISATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company