TELIASONERA INTERNATIONAL CARRIER UK LIMITED

Address

TELIASONERA INTERNATIONAL CARRIER UK LIMITED
95 CROMWELL ROAD
LONDON
SW7 4DL
Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02796345
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,010,000.00 on 31 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 185 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Cummins
14 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Dodsworth
9 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brendan Ives
20 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Matthew Jones
9 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kim Palmroos
10 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE TRUSTEES OF BRISTOL CHARITIES
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

TELIA INTERNATIONAL CARRIER UK LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2003
TELIA UK LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2001
TELIA U.K. LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 1996
TELIA INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O DWF LLP CENTURION HOUSE
129 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M33AA
Changed 18 May 2010

95 CROMWELL ROAD
LONDON
SW7 4DL
Changed 10 Dec 2007

4TH FLOOR HOLBORN GATE
330 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7QY
Changed 13 Jun 2003

95 CROMWELL ROAD
LONDON
SW7
Changed 20 Sep 2001

114A CROMWELL ROAD
LONDON
SW7 4ES
Changed 8 Mar 1996

114A CROMWELL ROAD
LONDON
SW7 4WS
Changed 15 Jan 1994

SWEDISH TELECOM INTERNATIONAL
3RD FLOOR
14 BERKELY STREET
LONDON.W1X 5AD
Changed 13 Jan 1994

200 ALDERGATE ST
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 27 Aug 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.teliasonerainternationalcarrieruk.co.uk
www.teliasonerainternationalcarrieruk.com
www.teliasonerainternationalcarrieruk.net
www.teliasonerainternationalcarrieruk.community
www.teliasonerainternationalcarrieruk.org.uk
www.teliasonerainternationalcarrieruk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
185 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years