TELLEMACHUS LIMITED

Address

TELLEMACHUS LIMITED
WOODSIDE BUSINESS PARK
WHITTON ROAD REDMARSHALL
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND
TS21 1EN
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02940258
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10.00 on 22 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Wood
5 Jul 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Peter Wood
1 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
5 Jul 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SAILWORTH LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

WOODSIDE BUSINESS PARK, WHITTON
ROAD, REDMARSHALL
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND TS21 1EN
Changed 19 Jan 2007

WOODVIEW
HALLCROFT
BINGLEY
BD16 4DL
Changed 30 Jun 2006

REGIS HOUSE
134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDX EN1 1QU
Changed 19 Jul 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tellemachus.technology
www.tellemachus.consulting
www.tellemach.us
www.tellemachus.net
www.tellemachus.active
www.tellemachus.org.uk
www.tellemachus.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 8 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 26 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 5 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 16 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 10 Jan 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years