TELLING GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2011

Address

TELLING GROUP LIMITED
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
CHILTERN HOUSE
24-30 KING STREET
WATFORD
WD18 0BP
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02656218
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1991
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2000
Filed on:
2 Feb 2001
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2001
Filed on:
22 Nov 2001
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 1992
3I GROUP PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 1992

Previous Company Names

TELLING HIGHRISE LIMITED
Changed 30 May 1996
DELVEISSUE LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 1992

Previous Addresses

BEGBIES TRAYNOR
1 & 2 RAYMOND BUILDINGS
GRAYS INN LONDON
WC1R 5NR
Changed 11 Mar 2004

PRIMROSE AVENUE
FORDHOUSES
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV10 8AW
Changed 4 Jul 2002

STRAWBERRY LANE
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 3RS
Changed 28 Oct 1996

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 5 Dec 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2000 2 Feb 2001 11
31 Mar 1999 1 Jun 2000 15
31 Mar 1998 2 Feb 1999 11
31 Mar 1997 3 Feb 1998 11
31 Mar 1996 3 Feb 1997 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 00

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years