TEME VALLEY STEEL FRAME BUILDINGS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

TEME VALLEY STEEL FRAME BUILDINGS LIMITED
COUNTY HOUSE
ST MARYS STREET
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR1 1HB
(178 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Company Registration No.:
07261215
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2010
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£10.00 on 27 May 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2011
Filed on:
27 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Dec 2015

TEME VALLEY STEEL FRAME BUILDINGS LIMITED In Liquidation (Company Number 07261215) Registered office: wardinsolvency, County House, St Marys Street, Worcester, WRl 1HB Principal trading address: White House Farm Eardiston Tenbury Wells WRl 5 8JH Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that a Final Meeting of Members of the above named company will be held at 1 Castle Street, Worcester, WRl 3AA on 1 February 2016 at 10.50 am to be followed at 11.00 am by a Final Meeting of Creditors for the purpose of having an account laid before them and to receive the report of the Liquidator, showing how the winding up of the company has been conducted and its property disposed of and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Proxies to be used at the Meeting must be lodged with Andrew W Shackleton, (IP No. 009724), Liquidator, wardinsolvency, County House, St Marys Street, Worcester, WRl 1HB. no later than 12.00 noon on 29 January 2016. Alternative contact: Richard Green, Email: rg@ward-co.co.uk Tel: 01905 25000 18 December 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Williams
21 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TEME VALLEY STEEL FRAMED BUILDINGS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

WHITE HOUSE FARM
EARDISTON
TENBURY WELLS
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR15 8JH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Oct 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.temevalleysteelframebuildings.co.uk
www.tvsfb.co.uk
www.tvsfb.com
www.temevalleysteelframebuildings.com
www.tvsfb.build
www.temevalleysteelframebuildings.build
www.temevalleysteelframebuildings.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years