TEMPLAR TAX ADVISERS LTD



Legal registered address
7 Bell Yard London England WC2A 2JR

Company number
04268212
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
10 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEMPLAR HOUSE LIMITED11 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Registered office address changed from 11 Mount Road Barnet Hertfordshire EN4 9RL to 7 Bell Yard London WC2A 2JR on 2021-12-20

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Director's details changed for Stephen James Gardner on 2021-12-20

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company