ZINC MEDIA GROUP PLC

Address

ZINC MEDIA GROUP PLC
7 EXCHANGE CRESCENT
CONFERENCE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 8AN
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7691 7106
Phone: 020 7878 2311
Web:
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC075133
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£5,925,842.79 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
2 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 249 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bertram
17 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Galan
26 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jonathan Goodwin
13 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TEN ALPS PLC
Changed 15 Nov 2016
TEN ALPS COMMUNICATIONS PLC
Changed 2 Aug 2005
OSPREY COMMUNICATIONS PLC
Changed 27 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

LINKS HOUSE SUITE 4/2
LINKS PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH6 7EZ
Changed 2 Apr 2013

GREAT MICHAEL HOUSE
14 LINKS PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH6 7EZ
Changed 11 Nov 2010

100 UNION STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1QR
Changed 31 Jan 2008

2 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB9 8BD
Changed 16 Jan 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 2 Dec 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 3 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 9 Jan 2015 7
31 Mar 2013 26 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 18 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
249 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years