TEN ALPS LIVE LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jul 2011

Address

TEN ALPS LIVE LIMITED
TRELAWNEY HOUSE
CHESTERGATE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SK11 6DW
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02740819
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1992
Dissolution Date:
5 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
31 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2010
Filed on:
1 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2011
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

TEN ALPS EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2006
PACESETTER ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2002

Previous Addresses

9 SAVOY STREET
LONDON
WC2E 7HR
Changed 15 Oct 2009

10 BLUE LION PLACE
LONG LANE
BERMONDSEY
LONDON SE1
Changed 22 Jun 2006

21-37 SOUTH STREET
DORKING
SURREY RH4 2JZ
Changed 25 Oct 2001

56 DENE STREET
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 2DP
Changed 14 Sep 1999

47A HIGH STREET
BANSTEAD
SURREY
SM7 2NL
Changed 20 Oct 1992

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON. EC4Y 0HP
Changed 16 Sep 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 3 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 1 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 30 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 5 Nov 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years