TEN CATE AEROSPACE & ARMOUR LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Sep 2011

Address

TEN CATE AEROSPACE & ARMOUR LIMITED
7 FORUM PLACE
FIDDLEBRIDGE LANE
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 0RN
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Defence activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06869463
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
27 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
3 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2010
Filed on:
14 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frank Meurs
8 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Pratt
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TEN CATE ADVANCED ARMOUR UK LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2010
TEN CATE ADVANCED ARMOUR (UK) LTD
Changed 3 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE 25 FIDDLEBRIDGE LANE
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 0SP
Changed 4 Apr 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/05/2009 FROM
2430/2440 THE QUADRANT
AZTEC WEST ALMONDSBURY
BRISTOL
AVON
BS32 4AQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tcana.co.uk
www.tencateaerospacenarmour.co.uk
www.tencateaerospaceandarmour.co.uk
www.tencateaerospacearmour.co.uk
www.tencateaerospaceandarmour.com
www.tencateaerospacenarmour.com
www.tencateaerospacearmour.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code