TER REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Feb 2010

Address

TER REALISATIONS LIMITED
C/O KPMG LLP 3RD FLOOR
191 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2LJ
(304 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hotels and Motels with (or without) restaurant

Other provision of lodgings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC166220
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1996
Dissolution Date:
19 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 1999
Filed on:
3 Oct 2000
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2001
Filed on:
5 Jun 2001
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

FINOVA CAPITAL PLC
ASSIGNATION - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2000
FINOVA CAPITAL PLC
ASSIGNATION - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2000
FINOVA CAPITAL PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2000
ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGERS LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 1999
ABTRUST FUND MANAGERS LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 1996
3I GROUP PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 1996
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 1996
3I GROUP PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 1996
ABTRUST FUND MANAGERS LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 1996
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 1996

Previous Company Names

THE EDINBURGH RESIDENCE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2002
EDINBURGH TIME OWNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 1996
M M & S (2313) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

24 BLYTHSWOOD SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 4QS
Changed 22 Sep 2004

151 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 5NJ
Changed 26 Jun 2002

7 ROTHESAY TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 7RY
Changed 6 Mar 2000

151 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NJ
Changed 5 Nov 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 1999 3 Oct 2000 10
31 Dec 1998 5 Jul 1999 7
31 Dec 1997 18 Feb 1998 2
31 Dec 1996 29 Jan 1998 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 1999

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years