TERMINIX UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor Southgate House Southgate Street Gloucester England GL1 1UB

Company number
03173779
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2022

Next statement due by 28 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81291 - Disinfecting and exterminating services

81299 - Other cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EAGLE PEST CONTROL SERVICES UK LIMITED27 April 2007
MITIE PEST CONTROL LIMITED3 October 2018
RENTOKIL INITIAL PEST CONTROL LIMITED4 October 2018
MPCL LIMITED4 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 New

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 NewCancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2022-04-29

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 NewStatement of capital on 2022-05-03

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company