TERMINUS 50 LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Jan 2012

Address

TERMINUS 50 LIMITED
1 APEX BUSINESS CENTRE
BOSCOMBE ROAD
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 4SB
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02385053
Incorporation Date:
16 May 1989
Dissolution Date:
31 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£16,621,002.00 on 20 Oct 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
6 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2010
Filed on:
20 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 203 available


Previous Company Names

POLESTAR SCIENTIFICA LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2011
POLESTAR DIGITAL INFORMATION LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2000
BPC DIGITAL INFORMATION LTD
Changed 6 Nov 1998
BPC INFORMATION LTD
Changed 17 Nov 1997
BPC SCIENCE AND INFORMATION LTD
Changed 1 Mar 1996
BPC BOOKS & JOURNALS LTD
Changed 23 Mar 1995
BPCC BOOKS & JOURNALS LTD
Changed 18 Jan 1994
BPCC JOURNALS & REFERENCE BOOKS LTD.
Changed 14 Jun 1993

Previous Addresses

MARLBOROUGH COURT
SUNRISE PARKWAY LINFORD WOOD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK14 6DY
Changed 5 Apr 2008

21 MANCHESTER SQUARE
LONDON
W1U 3PU
Changed 22 May 2002

C/O THE BRITISH PRINTING COMPANY
PARK STREET
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP20 1LB
Changed 14 Sep 1998

REMBRANDT HOUSE
WHIPPENDELL ROAD
WATFORD
WD1 7PP
Changed 22 Nov 1994

282 WATERLOO ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8RQ
Changed 5 Sep 1990

282 WATERLOO ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8RQ
Changed 18 Jan 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 7 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.terminusfivezero.co.uk
www.terminus50.co.uk
www.terminus50.com
www.terminusfivezero.com
www.terminusfivezero.net
www.terminusfive.zero
www.terminus50.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 6 Feb 2010 5
30 Sep 2008 13 Feb 2009 5
30 Sep 2007 17 Apr 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 21 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 13 Feb 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
203 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years