TERRA DECOR LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Feb 2014

Address

TERRA DECOR LIMITED
137-139 CRAWLEY ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
RH12 4DX
Classification:

Wholesale of other household goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04474954
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 2002
Dissolution Date:
4 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£6.00 on 19 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
31 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2011
Filed on:
19 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Hamilton
1 Feb 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
4 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Hamilton
1 Feb 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Hamilton
9 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LINDFIELD WOODWORKING LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

1 BIGNOR CLOSE
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 5JQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Nov 2010

DORKING ROAD
KINGSFOLD
HORSHAM
RH12 3SD
Changed 23 Jul 2010

25 DUKES ROAD
LINDFIELD
WEST SUSSEX
RH16 2JQ
Changed 22 Jul 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.terradecor.co.uk
www.terradecor.net
www.terradecor.org
www.terradecor.and
www.terradecor.music
www.terradecor.motorcycles
www.terradecor.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 31 May 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 12 Nov 2009 5
30 Jun 2008 3 Dec 2008 6
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 4 Jun 2007 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years