TERRA FIRMA RISK MANAGEMENT LLP

Address

TERRA FIRMA RISK MANAGEMENT LLP
KENTON HOUSE
OXFORD STREET
MORETON IN MARSH
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL56 0LA
(205 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC377957
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Allison
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Jonathan Ellison
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Daniel Huntington
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Huntington Associates Limited
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Jme Management Limited
17 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Martin Morgan Services Limited
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Merlon Consulting Limited
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Martin Morgan
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Designated Member
James Smith
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

TERRA FIRMA RISK LLP
Changed 21 Feb 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.terrafirmariskmanagement.co.uk
www.terrafirmariskmanagement.com
www.terrafirmariskmanagement.org.uk
www.terrafirmariskmanagement.org
www.terrafirmarisk.management
www.terrafirmariskmanagement.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 20 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 1 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years