TERRASPAN PIPE FITTINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite No 2 Centre Court Vine Lane Halesowen West Midland B63 3EB

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2023
Cash in bank
£73.43k
Current assets
£1.05m
Fixed assets
£609.41k
Current creditors
£500.00k
Shareholders funds
£852.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00706106
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2024

Next statement due by 17 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TERRASPAN (U.K.) LIMITED5 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2426 April 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

03/04/243 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-04-03 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2331 December 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
14/04/2314 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-04 with no updates

View Document

05/04/235 April 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company