TERRY WATERS FRENCH POLISHING LIMITED

Address

TERRY WATERS FRENCH POLISHING LIMITED
HURLEY HALL ATHERSTONE LANE
HURLEY
ATHERSTONE
WARWICKSHIRE
CV9 2HT
Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02750483
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
24 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £49,168 £144,015 £116,575
Debtors: £254,300 £172,027 £159,862
Creditors due within one year: £144,538 £128,036 £130,013
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £161,905 £190,593 £154,222
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,588 £6,936 £4,041
Total Assets less Liabilities: £245,625 £242,126 £204,404
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £245,625 £242,126 £204,404
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Waters
25 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Adam Waters
25 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2002
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

TERRY WATERS WOOD FINISHES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2007
TERRY WATERS WOOD POLISHING AND SPECIALIST FINISHESLIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

WATERSIDE HOUSE UNIT 3 WATERSIDE BUSINESS PARK
1649 PERSHORE ROAD KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM
B30 3DR
Changed 16 Mar 2015

HURLEY HALL ATHERSTONE LANE
HURLEY
ATHERSTONE
WARWICKSHIRE
CV9 2HT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Aug 2013

DOG LANE
NETHER WHITACRE
COLESHILL
WARWICK
B46 2DT
Changed 20 May 2011

SUITE 17
CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON SE16 1AA
Changed 7 Oct 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 2 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 27 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 8 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 13 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 27 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years