TESAM DISTRIBUTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Clipper Logistics Group Gelderd Road Leeds United Kingdom LS12 6LT

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Current assets
£339.00k
Shareholders funds
£339.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01708646
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
22 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TESBINE LIMITED14 November 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

12/01/2112 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company