TESTPLANT LIMITED

Address

TESTPLANT LIMITED
6 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AY
(248 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7002 7888
Fax: 020 7002 7887
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06569964
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,089,426.00 on 7 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2015
Filed on:
7 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Edwards
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Harrison
2 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
George Mackintosh
4 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jonathan Richards
2 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Verdin
18 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Verdin
18 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Ward
18 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SILICON VALLEY BANK
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

DAWEBRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR

CLEARWATER HOUSE 4-7 MANCHESTER STREET
LONDON
W1U 3AE
Changed 17 Oct 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £62,350.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years