TETTENHALL DRIVEWAYS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

TETTENHALL DRIVEWAYS LIMITED
20 WOLVERHAMPTON STREET
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 1DB
(172 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04377815
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2002
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2006
Filed on:
26 Jan 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2005
Filed on:
27 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Watson
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Sep 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Daniel Watson
18 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FBC 290 LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

25 MARTHAM DRIVE
COMPTON
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV6 8AL
Changed 24 May 2007

10 SUNNINGDALE AVENUE
PERTON
WOLVERHAMPTON
SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE WV6 7YR
Changed 30 Aug 2006

291 ALDERSLEY ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV6 9NR
Changed 13 Oct 2004

76 BROWNSHORE LANE
ESSINGTON
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV11 2AE
Changed 5 Jan 2004

6-10 GEORGE STREET SNOW HILL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV2 4DN
Changed 2 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tettenhalldriveways.com
www.tettenhalldriveways.finish
www.tettenhalldriveways.org
www.tettenhalldriveways.build
www.tettenhalldriveways.active
www.tettenhalldriveways.org.uk
www.tettenhalldriveways.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2006 26 Jan 2007 11
28 Feb 2005 14 Dec 2005 10
29 Feb 2004 22 Dec 2004 10
28 Feb 2003 24 Dec 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years