TEXKIMP LIMITED

Address

TEXKIMP LIMITED
SWAN HOUSE KIMPTON DRIVE
OFF WINCHAM LANE WINCHAM
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 6GG
Phone: 01606 338 748
Fax: 01606 338 749
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of machinery for textile, apparel and leather production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04115619
VAT Number:
GB168 0020 35
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,200.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Banham
8 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Brenda Hutchinson
22 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Matthew Kimpton Smith
29 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Janet Smith
29 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Colin Smith
29 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2010
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

TEXKIMP (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

SWAN HOUSE NEW CHESHIRE BUSINESS PARK WINCHAM LANE
WINCHAM
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 6GG
Changed 4 Dec 2013

THE OLD SCHOOLHOUSE, MANCHESTER
ROAD, NORTHWICH
CREWE
CW9 7NN
Changed 11 Feb 2009

THE OLD SCHOOLHOUSE
MANCHESTER ROAD
NORTWICH
CREWE CW9 7NN
Changed 15 Dec 2005

MANCHESTER ROAD
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE CW9 7NN
Changed 7 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.texkimp.productions
www.texkimp.equipment
www.texkimp.net
www.texkimp.org.uk
www.texkimp.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
30 Nov 2012 16 May 2013 6
30 Nov 2011 14 Mar 2012 4
30 Nov 2010 7 Mar 2011 4
30 Nov 2009 2 Sep 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years