TEXT 100 INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
75 Bermondsey Street London United Kingdom SE1 3XF

Company number
02433862
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
18 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEXT 100 (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED11 December 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with no updates

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LUCY LOWRY

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/01/18

View Document

06/11/186 November 2018 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/01/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TEXT 100 INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company